Ticker
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Away nearly a year, Early Entry (4-1) returns to best the favorites in the SM Sprint.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 5 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Variety Club
Var
8.38
M. De Kock
A. Marcus
1st, 2014 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9-2
2nd Able Friend
Shamardal
8.81
J. Moore
J. Moreira
6th, 2016 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5-2
3rd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
T. Berry
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
4th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
K. Teetan
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4-1
5th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5-1
6th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.72
A. Cruz
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
7th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
Z. Purton
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
Mar 25 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
8-1
8th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.42
M. Delzangles
U. Rispoli
6th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
9th Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
H. Bowman
9th, 2017 January Cup (G3) View Video
100-1
10th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
25-1
11th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
30-1
12th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
O. Doleuze
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
80-1
13th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
50-1
14th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
A. Cruz
B. Prebble
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
80-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories