Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 21 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Champions Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Variety Club
Var
8.38
M. De Kock
A. Marcus
1st, 2014 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9-2
2nd Able Friend
Shamardal
8.63
J. Moore
J. Moreira
3rd, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5-2
3rd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
T. Berry
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
18-1
4th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
K. Teetan
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
4-1
5th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5-1
6th Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.61
A. Cruz
N. Callan
1st, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
7th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
Z. Purton
8th, 2016 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
Oct 15 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
8-1
8th Mshawish
Medaglia d'Oro
8.37
M. Delzangles
U. Rispoli
6th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
9th Flame Hero
Savabeel
P. Ho
H. Bowman
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
100-1
10th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
4th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
25-1
11th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
30-1
12th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
O. Doleuze
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
80-1
13th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
A. Suborics
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
50-1
14th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
A. Cruz
B. Prebble
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
80-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories