Ticker
  • Offering Plan (2-1) blows by his elders to win the Kingston.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway (6-1) nips Diversify by a nose in the Commentator.Posted 14 hours ago
  • T Loves A Fight (9-5) blows by Syndergaard to win the Mike Lee.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2014 Centenary Sprint Cup

Date/Track:
1/26/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:55.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amber Sky
Exceed And Excel
7.48
R. Yiu
J. Moreira
3rd, 2017 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Straight Gold
Stratum
J. Moore
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
3rd Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
M. Chadwick
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
4th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
5th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
N. Pinna
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
D. Whyte
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
7th Bear Hero
General Nediym
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
D. Leung
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 1