• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Centenary Sprint Cup

1/26/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Amber Sky
Exceed And Excel
R. Yiu
J. Moreira
2nd, 2016 National Day Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Straight Gold
J. Moore
G. Mosse
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
3rd Cerise Cherry
D. Cruz
M. Chadwick
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
4th Frederick Engels
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
5th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
N. Pinna
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
D. Whyte
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
7th Bear Hero
General Nediym
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
4th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
D. Leung
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 1