Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2014 Cairn Rouge Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
7/14/2014, Killarney-IRE
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:40.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Palace
Fastnet Rock
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Dalkova
Galileo
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
16th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Beyond Brilliance
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
A. O'Brien
7th, 2014 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Califante
Kyllachy
T. Hogan
R. Whelan
11th, 2014 Corrib Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Sparkle Factor
Arch
D. Weld
P. Smullen
8th, 2016 Athenia (G3) View Video
6th Whimsical
Strategic Prince
P. Deegan
W. Lordan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Exactement
Speightstown
S. Harty
G. Carroll
8th, 2014 Minstrel Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Terrific
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
9th, Kee Allow (10/23/2014-R6) View Video
9th Achnaha
Haatef
4.45
P. Deegan
L. Roche
3rd, Sar AlwOC (8/7/2017-R3)
10th Shanooan
English Channel
5.12
G. Kent
W. Lee
8th, 2014 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Colour Blue
Holy Roman Emperor
W. McCreery
C. King
9th, 2016 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Talitha Kum
Chineur
P. Deegan
C. Hayes
12th, 2014 Cairn Rouge Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 2:45.**