Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2014 CBC Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/6/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toho Amapola
Fuji Kiseki
4.79
R. Takahashi
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
3rd Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
M. Sakai
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
R. Wada
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
6.77
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
4.45
H. Shimizu
H. Miyuki
15th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
7th T Up Gold
Kurofune
K. Nishiura
Y. Kitamura
6th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Luna Fontana
Admire Moon
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
10th, 2015 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
F. Komaki
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Makoto Nawaratana
Falbrav
I. Sameshima
Y. Kawada
13th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
11th Kaishu Columbo
Manhattan Cafe
M. Ishibashi
K. Dazai
3rd, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Kawasu
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
13th Sweet Jewelry
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
K. Matsuyama
13th, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
K. Kokubun
17th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
15th Blue Deja Vu
Admire Cozzene
H. Oneda
Y. Kokubun
5th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
16th Real Venus
Neo Universe
A. Adachi
K. Fujioka
17th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories