Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 CBC Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/6/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Toho Amapola
Fuji Kiseki
4.79
R. Takahashi
Y. Fukunaga
2nd, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
3rd Ninja
Grass Wonder
T. Miya
M. Sakai
14th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
R. Wada
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
6.77
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
4.45
H. Shimizu
H. Miyuki
15th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
7th T Up Gold
Kurofune
K. Nishiura
Y. Kitamura
6th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Luna Fontana
Admire Moon
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
10th, 2015 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
F. Komaki
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Makoto Nawaratana
Falbrav
I. Sameshima
Y. Kawada
13th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
11th Kaishu Columbo
Manhattan Cafe
M. Ishibashi
K. Dazai
3rd, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
H. Kawasu
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
13th Sweet Jewelry
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
K. Matsuyama
13th, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
K. Kokubun
17th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
15th Blue Deja Vu
Admire Cozzene
H. Oneda
Y. Kokubun
5th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
16th Real Venus
Neo Universe
A. Adachi
K. Fujioka
17th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories