Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Burj Nahaar (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:00 AM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shuruq
Elusive Quality
7.83
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Spinster Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
2nd Variety Club
Var
8.38
J. Ramsden
A. Marcus
1st, 2014 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
1-1
3rd Capital Attraction
Speightstown
7.21
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
12-1
4th Forjatt
Iffraaj
5.12
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
3rd, 2017 Conditions View Video
12-1
5th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
7th, 2017 Curlin Handicap (LS) View Video
15-1
6th Avon Pearl
Avonbridge
R. Haugen
P. Dobbs
6th, 2016 Stockholms Stora Pris (G3) View Video
18-1
7th Van Rooney
Van Nistelrooy
A. Jan
A. Vries
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
8th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
20-1
9th Gabrial
Dark Angel
5.47
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
4th, 2017 Ganton Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
10th Empire Storm
Storming Home
M. Attwater
K. Fallon
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
11th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
B. Doyle
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
30-1
12th Eastern Rules
Golden Snake
6.82
M. Halford
S. Foley
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12-1
13th Haatheq
Seeking the Gold
A. Al-Rayhi
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
10-1
14th Rutland Boy
Bertolini
M. Bell
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
40-1
15th Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
7.49
G. Lyons
C. Keane
1st, 2017 Glencairn Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
16th Zahee
Dylan Thomas
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
5th, 2016 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories