Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 19 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Burj Nahaar (G3)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:00 AM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shuruq
Elusive Quality
7.77
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Spinster Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
2nd Variety Club
Var
8.38
J. Ramsden
A. Marcus
1st, 2014 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
1-1
3rd Capital Attraction
Speightstown
7.21
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
12-1
4th Forjatt
Iffraaj
D. Selvaratnam
J. Doyle
10th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
12-1
5th Gold City
Pivotal
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
6th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
15-1
6th Avon Pearl
Avonbridge
R. Haugen
P. Dobbs
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18-1
7th Van Rooney
Van Nistelrooy
A. Jan
A. Vries
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
8th Dastarhon
Dansili
7.41
M. Brandt
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
20-1
9th Gabrial
Dark Angel
4.34
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Celebration Mile (G2)
15-1
10th Empire Storm
Storming Home
M. Attwater
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
20-1
11th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
B. Doyle
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
12th Eastern Rules
Golden Snake
6.82
M. Halford
S. Foley
8th, 2015 Minstrel Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
13th Haatheq
Seeking the Gold
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
4th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
10-1
14th Rutland Boy
Bertolini
M. Bell
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
40-1
15th Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
7.49
G. Lyons
C. Keane
5th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
20-1
16th Zahee
Dylan Thomas
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories