Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:36.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS)
2nd Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.21
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
L. Morris
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Cap O'Rushes
New Approach
6.27
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 York Stakes (G2)
7th Harris Tweed
Hernando
7.19
W. Haggas
G. Baker
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Buckwheat
Manduro
C. Appleby
M. Lane
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
N. Henderson
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories