Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:36.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.39
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
L. Morris
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Cap O'Rushes
New Approach
6.27
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
A. Kirby
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Harris Tweed
Hernando
7.19
W. Haggas
G. Baker
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Buckwheat
Manduro
C. Appleby
M. Lane
8th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Area Fifty One
Green Dancer
N. Henderson
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Buckhounds Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories