Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 21 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Breeders Cup Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2014, Santa Anita Park
Distance:
6 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Work All Week
City Zip
7.85
R. Brueggemann
F. Geroux
3rd, 2015 Phoenix (G3) View Video
10-1
2nd Secret Circle
Eddington
7.81
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
9-2
3rd Private Zone
Macho Uno
8.34
A. Velazquez
M. Pedroza
4th, 2016 Belmont Sprint Championship (G3) View Video
6-1
4th Bourbon Courage
Lion Heart
7.73
K. Gorder
R. Santana, Jr.
12th, 2015 Forego Hcp. (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Fast Anna
Medaglia d'Oro
5.84
K. Ritvo
J. Velazquez
10th, 2015 Phoenix (G3) View Video
12-1
6th Palace
City Zip
7.53
L. Rice
C. Velasquez
2nd, 2015 Gravesend (LS)
6-1
7th Salutos Amigos
Salute the Sarge
7.75
D. Jacobson
J. Castellano
5th, 2016 Maryland Sprint Handicap (G3) View Video
6-1
8th Bakken
Distorted Humor
C. Brown
G. Stevens
6th, Bel AlwOC (6/18/2015-R8)
10-1
9th Big Macher
Beau Genius
7.12
R. Baltas
T. Baze
7th, 2015 Cary Grant Stakes (RS) View Video
12-1
10th Indianapolis
Medaglia d'Oro
7.69
B. Baffert
M. Smith
7th, 2016 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
11th Seeking The Sherif
Officer
6.07
R. Ellis
E. Maldonado
4th, 2016 Decathlon (LS)
20-1
12th Mico Margarita
Run Away and Hide
7.31
S. Asmussen
R. Napravnik
8th, 2014 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash (LS)
15-1
13th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
14th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
5-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories