Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 15 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago

2014 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2014, Santa Anita Park
Distance:
6 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Work All Week
City Zip
7.85
R. Brueggemann
F. Geroux
3rd, 2015 Phoenix (G3) View Video
10-1
2nd Secret Circle
Eddington
7.81
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
9-2
3rd Private Zone
Macho Uno
8.36
A. Velazquez
M. Pedroza
4th, 2016 Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
4th Bourbon Courage
Lion Heart
7.73
K. Gorder
R. Santana, Jr.
12th, 2015 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Fast Anna
Medaglia d'Oro
5.84
K. Ritvo
J. Velazquez
10th, 2015 Phoenix (G3) View Video
12-1
6th Palace
City Zip
7.53
L. Rice
C. Velasquez
2nd, 2015 Gravesend Stakes (LS)
6-1
7th Salutos Amigos
Salute the Sarge
7.90
D. Jacobson
J. Castellano
5th, 2016 Maryland Sprint Handicap (G3) View Video
6-1
8th Bakken
Distorted Humor
C. Brown
G. Stevens
6th, Bel AlwOC (6/18/2015-R8)
10-1
9th Big Macher
Beau Genius
6.57
R. Baltas
T. Baze
7th, 2015 Cary Grant Stakes (RS) View Video
12-1
10th Indianapolis
Medaglia d'Oro
7.69
B. Baffert
M. Smith
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12-1
11th Seeking The Sherif
Officer
6.07
R. Ellis
E. Maldonado
4th, 2016 Decathlon (LS)
20-1
12th Mico Margarita
Run Away and Hide
6.64
S. Asmussen
R. Napravnik
8th, 2014 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash (LS)
15-1
13th Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
14th Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
5-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories