Ticker
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2014, Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
7:39 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Karakontie
Bernstein
8.79
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
6th, 2015 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
Sep 12 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
10-1
2nd Anodin
Anabaa
8.29
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Trade Storm
Trade Fair
7.95
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
12-1
4th Summer Front
War Front
7.82
C. Clement
J. Castellano
6th, 2015 Maker's 46 Mile (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Obviously
Choisir
7.73
P. D'Amato
J. Talamo
5th, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
Sep 13 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
8-1
6th Mustajeeb
Nayef
8.29
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 5 - Sprint Cup (G1)
6-1
7th Tom's Tribute
Lion Heart
7.14
J. Cassidy
M. Smith
4th, 2015 San Gabriel (G2) View Video
15-1
8th Toronado
High Chaparral
8.33
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
5-2
9th Seek Again
Speightstown
8.15
W. Mott
J. Rosario
3rd, 2015 Fourstardave Handicap (G2) View Video
Sep 13 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
6-1
10th Kaigun
Northern Afleet
6.94
M. Casse
P. Husbands
3rd, 2015 Play The King (G2) View Video
Sep 13 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
20-1
11th Grand Arch
Arch
7.74
B. Lynch
J. Velazquez
1st, 2015 Fourstardave Handicap (G2) View Video
Sep 13 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
20-1
12th Veda
Dansili
7.94
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
12-1
13th Tourist
Tiznow
W. Mott
R. Napravnik
13th, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
12-1
14th Sayaad
Street Sense
7.03
K. McLaughlin
J. Leparoux
7th, Kee Allow (4/15/2015-R6)
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories