Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
11/1/2014, Santa Anita Park
Post Time:
7:39 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Karakontie
Bernstein
8.77
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
11th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
10-1
2nd Anodin
Anabaa
8.29
F. Head
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Trade Storm
Trade Fair
7.95
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
12-1
4th Summer Front
War Front
7.82
C. Clement
J. Castellano
6th, 2015 Maker's 46 Mile Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
5th Obviously
Choisir
8.18
P. D'Amato
J. Talamo
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
8-1
6th Mustajeeb
Nayef
8.26
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
6-1
7th Tom's Tribute
Lion Heart
7.14
J. Cassidy
M. Smith
4th, 2015 San Gabriel Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
8th Toronado
High Chaparral
8.37
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
5-2
9th Seek Again
Speightstown
8.15
W. Mott
J. Rosario
4th, 2015 Seabiscuit Handicap (G2) View Video
6-1
10th Kaigun
Northern Afleet
7.46
M. Casse
P. Husbands
4th, 2016 Nijinsky Stakes (G2) View Video
20-1
11th Grand Arch
Arch
7.91
B. Lynch
J. Velazquez
9th, 2016 Shadwell Turf Mile (G1) View Video
20-1
12th Veda
Dansili
7.94
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
12-1
13th Tourist
Tiznow
7.60
W. Mott
R. Napravnik
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
12-1
14th Sayaad
Street Sense
6.67
K. McLaughlin
J. Leparoux
7th, Kee Allow (4/15/2015-R6)
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories