Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
2/22/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:09.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earthquake
Exceed And Excel
7.57
P. Snowden
D. Browne
5th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
2nd Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
3rd Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
L. Nolen
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
4th Rubick
Encosta De Lago
5.91
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
5th Boomwaa
Mutawaajid
4.79
R. Laing
N. Callow
10th, 2014 McNeil Stakes (G3)
6th Mohave
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
C. Symons
8th, 2014 J.J. Atkins (G1)
7th Nostradamus
Medaglia d'Oro
5.73
M. Hawkes
G. Boss
13th, 2015 Theo Marks Stakes (G2)
8th Chivalry
Street Cry
4.79
M. Kavanagh
S. Baster
11th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Zululand
Fastnet Rock
4.45
D. Hayes
M. Zahra
2nd, 2015 CECF Singapore Cup  View Video
10th Malaguerra
Magnus
W. Hunter
B. Rawiller
8th, 2014 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
11th Piacenza
Denman
T. McEvoy
M. Rodd
11th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Stratum Star
Stratum
4.79
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Newitt
12th, 2015 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Golconda
Snitzel
4.45
R. Laing
D. Yendall
3rd, 2014 Crown Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Francesco
Wanted
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Nayeli
More Than Ready
4.79
G. Waterhouse
J. McDonald
1st, 2015 Nivison Stakes (G3)
16th Top Dolly
Choisir
T. Hughes
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Red Roses Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories