Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
2/22/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:09.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Earthquake
Exceed And Excel
7.57
P. Snowden
D. Browne
5th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
2nd Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
3rd Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
L. Nolen
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
4th Rubick
Encosta de Lago
5.91
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
5th Boomwaa
Mutawaajid
4.79
R. Laing
N. Callow
10th, 2014 McNeil Stakes (G3)
6th Mohave
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
C. Symons
8th, 2014 J.J. Atkins (G1)
7th Nostradamus
Medaglia d'Oro
5.73
M. Hawkes
G. Boss
8th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
8th Chivalry
Street Cry
4.79
M. Kavanagh
S. Baster
11th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Zululand
Fastnet Rock
4.45
D. Hayes
M. Zahra
2nd, 2015 CECF Singapore Cup  View Video
10th Malaguerra
Magnus
4.79
W. Hunter
B. Rawiller
5th, 2016 Winterbottom Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Piacenza
Denman
T. McEvoy
M. Rodd
11th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Stratum Star
Stratum
4.79
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Newitt
1st, 2016 Kingston Town Classic (G1) View Video
13th Golconda
Snitzel
4.45
R. Laing
D. Yendall
3rd, 2014 Crown Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Francesco
Wanted
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Nayeli
More Than Ready
4.79
G. Waterhouse
J. McDonald
1st, 2015 Nivison Stakes (G3)
16th Top Dolly
Choisir
T. Hughes
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Red Roses Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories