Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)

Date/Track:
2/8/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:03.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rubick
Encosta de Lago
5.91
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
2nd Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
3rd Chivalry
Street Cry
4.79
M. Kavanagh
S. Baster
11th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nostradamus
Medaglia d'Oro
5.73
M. Hawkes
G. Boss
8th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
5th Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
D. Stackhouse
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
6th Francesco
Wanted
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Stratum Star
Stratum
4.79
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Newitt
6th, 2017 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Duckworth
Gonski
J. O'Connor
T. Pannell
8th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
9th Malaguerra
Magnus
4.79
W. Hunter
C. Williams
6th, 2017 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Mohave
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
D. Browne
8th, 2014 J.J. Atkins (G1)
11th Pure Addiction
Purrealist
R. Griffiths
M. Zahra
11th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
12th Silent Whisper
I Am Invincible
L. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
10th, 2015 Fred Best Classic (G3)
13th Uncle Keithy
Dash For Cash
R. Maund
J. Maund
13th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
14th Searle
Myboycharlie
P. Hyland
M. Rodd
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
15th Berlutti
Not A Single Doubt
M. Price
B. Rawiller
9th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
16th Geromayo
Charge Forward
M. Price
S. Arnold
16th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories