Ticker
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 56 minutes ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Away nearly a year, Early Entry (4-1) returns to best the favorites in the SM Sprint.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 5 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)

Date/Track:
2/8/2014, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:03.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rubick
Encosta de Lago
5.91
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
5th, 2015 Royal Sovereign Stakes (G2)
2nd Jabali
Exceed And Excel
4.79
M. Price
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
3rd Chivalry
Street Cry
4.79
M. Kavanagh
S. Baster
11th, 2015 Moonga Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nostradamus
Medaglia d'Oro
5.73
M. Hawkes
G. Boss
8th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
5th Cornrow
Duporth
4.45
M. Price
D. Stackhouse
13th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
6th Francesco
Wanted
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Stratum Star
Stratum
4.79
R. Hore-Lacy
C. Newitt
1st, 2016 Kingston Town Classic (G1) View Video
8th Duckworth
Gonski
J. O'Connor
T. Pannell
8th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
9th Malaguerra
Magnus
4.79
W. Hunter
C. Williams
5th, 2016 Winterbottom Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Mohave
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
D. Browne
8th, 2014 J.J. Atkins (G1)
11th Pure Addiction
Purrealist
R. Griffiths
M. Zahra
11th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
12th Silent Whisper
I Am Invincible
L. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
10th, 2015 Fred Best Classic (G3)
13th Uncle Keithy
Dash For Cash
R. Maund
J. Maund
13th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
14th Searle
Myboycharlie
P. Hyland
M. Rodd
14th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
15th Berlutti
Not A Single Doubt
M. Price
B. Rawiller
9th, 2014 Danehill Stakes (G2)
16th Geromayo
Charge Forward
M. Price
S. Arnold
16th, 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude (Colts and Geldings) (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories