Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 7 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 7 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Blamey Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
3/8/2014, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lidari
Acclamation
7.42
P. Moody
L. Nolen
2nd, 2016 Crystal Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Foundry
Galileo
7.30
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
10th, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3) View Video
3rd Sertorius
Galileo
7.42
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
10th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
4th Sweet As Bro
High Chaparral
L. Corstens
M. Rodd
8th, 2014 Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
5th Desert Jeuney
Desert King
4.45
N. Blackiston
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
6th Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
D. Hayes
G. Boss
16th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Hvasstan
Fastnet Rock
4.79
P. Gelagotis
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Premier's Cup (G3)
8th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
S. Arnold
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories