• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Badener Meile (G3)

5/29/2014, Baden-Baden-GER
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Dubawi
F. Mader
E. Hardouin
1st, 2015 Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G1) View Video
2nd Peace At Last
Oasis Dream
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2015 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
3rd Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
A. Vries
6th, 2015 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
4th Calyxa
F. Leve
N. Richter
3rd, 2014 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1)
5th More Than Sotka
Dutch Art
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
7th, 2014 Prix Isola Bella (LS) View Video
6th Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region Alsace (LS) View Video
7th Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
E. Pedroza
10th, 2015 Flight Stakes (G1)
8th King's Hall
M. Figge
D. Porcu
5th, 2014 Grand Prix de la Region Alsace (LS) View Video
9th Global Thrill
Big Shuffle
J. Hirschberger
C. Demuro
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories