Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
6/13/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:32.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Saved By The Bell
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
S. James
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Only Orsenfoolsies
Trade Fair
M. Hammond
N. Farley
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
4th Mister Fizz
Sulamani
M. Pickard
D. Cremin
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Eltheeb
Red Ransom
P. Kirby
E. Moscrop
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Arthurs Secret
Sakhee's Secret
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Prophesy
Excellent Art
T. Easterby
J. Hart
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Chant
Oratorio
A. Duffield
R. Scott
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
S. Hall
M. Carberry
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Mallory Heights
Dalakhani
L. Cumani
G. Sanna
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
K. Lundie
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Al Furat
El Prado
R. Barr
N. Garbutt
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Pertemps Networks
Golden Snake
M. Easterby
D. Mooney
13th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Aneedh
Lucky Story
J. O'Keeffe
J. Butterfield
14th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Sioux Chieftain
Mount Nelson
M. Appleby
A. Rawlinson
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th A Star In My Eye
Authorized
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jigsaw Sponsorship Services Apprentice Stakes(Handicap): Class 4-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-80.