Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
6/13/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:32.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Saved By The Bell
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
S. James
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Only Orsenfoolsies
Trade Fair
M. Hammond
N. Farley
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
4th Mister Fizz
Sulamani
M. Pickard
D. Cremin
4th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Eltheeb
Red Ransom
P. Kirby
E. Moscrop
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Arthurs Secret
Sakhee's Secret
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Prophesy
Excellent Art
T. Easterby
J. Hart
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Chant
Oratorio
A. Duffield
R. Scott
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
S. Hall
M. Carberry
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Mallory Heights
Dalakhani
L. Cumani
G. Sanna
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
K. Lundie
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Al Furat
El Prado
R. Barr
N. Garbutt
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Pertemps Networks
Golden Snake
M. Easterby
D. Mooney
13th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Aneedh
Lucky Story
J. O'Keeffe
J. Butterfield
14th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Sioux Chieftain
Mount Nelson
M. Appleby
A. Rawlinson
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th A Star In My Eye
Authorized
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jigsaw Sponsorship Services Apprentice Stakes(Handicap): Class 4-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-80.