Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:34.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silk Sari
Dalakhani
7.58
L. Cumani
G. Sanna
2nd, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Astra Hall
Halling
4.79
R. Beckett
P. O'Donnell
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Phosphorescence
Sakhee
L. Cecil
L. Steward
3rd, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Pernica
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
R. Tart
9th, 2014 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Beat The Tide
Black Sam Bellamy
M. Dods
C. Beasley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Warlu Way
Sakhee
M. Easterby
D. Mooney
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Dolphin Village
Cape Cross
R. Fahey
S. Bell
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Omnipresent
Rail Link
D. O'Meara
S. James
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Polonus Apprentice Handicap: Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.