Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
0:57.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Online Alexander
Acclamation
5.79
K. Ryan
K. Stott
11th, 2015 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Lexington Abbey
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
I. Brennan
2nd, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd High On Life
Invincible Spirit
J. Osborne
R. Atkinson
12th, 2017 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
4th Money Team
Kodiac
D. Barron
C. Hardie
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Scarborough
Dandy Man
M. Appleby
M. Murphy
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Both Lucky
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Marnane
C. King
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Rural Celebration
Pastoral Pursuits
D. O'Meara
S. James
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
R. Cowell
R. Tart
8th, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
9th Innocently
Kheleyf
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
N. Alison
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Blithe Spirit
Byron
E. Alston
J. Hart
12th, 2017 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Searchlight
Kyllachy
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Skye's The Limit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Desert Ace
Kheleyf
C. Cox
R. Tate
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
M. Monaghan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Dutch Breeze
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.