Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
0:57.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Online Alexander
Acclamation
5.79
K. Ryan
K. Stott
6th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Lexington Abbey
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
I. Brennan
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd High On Life
Invincible Spirit
J. Osborne
R. Atkinson
15th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
4th Money Team
Kodiac
D. Barron
C. Hardie
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Scarborough
Dandy Man
M. Appleby
M. Murphy
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Both Lucky
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Marnane
C. King
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Rural Celebration
Pastoral Pursuits
D. O'Meara
S. James
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
R. Cowell
R. Tart
11th, 2016 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS) View Video
9th Innocently
Kheleyf
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
N. Alison
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Blithe Spirit
Byron
E. Alston
J. Hart
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Searchlight
Kyllachy
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Skye's The Limit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Desert Ace
Kheleyf
C. Cox
R. Tate
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
M. Monaghan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Dutch Breeze
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.