Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
7/19/2014, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:29.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Noble Protector
Haafhd
6.39
S. Kittow
S. Birkett
10th, 2016 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Criteria
Galileo
6.94
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
14th, 2015 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Groovejet
Cockney Rebel
6.85
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Queen Of Ice
Selkirk
W. Haggas
M. Dwyer
8th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Astonishing
Galileo
6.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Flemish School
Dutch Art
D. Elsworth
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Khione
Dalakhani
L. Cumani
L. Morris
9th, 2014 Chalice Stakes (LS)
8th Speckled
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Lane
5th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Special Meaning
Mount Nelson
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Grosser Preis Der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Gestut Rottgen (G3) View Video
10th Kallisha
Whipper
R. Beckett
C. Hardie
5th, 2016 Give Thanks Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Anipa
Sea The Stars
7.07
R. Varian
H. Bentley
5th, WO Allow (10/14/2015-R7) View Video
12th Uchenna
Fastnet Rock
D. Simcock
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2016 Matchmaker (G3)
13th Dame Lucy
Refuse To Bend
M. Murphy
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Daisy Warwick Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Rock Choir
Pivotal
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
14th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20140719/2412922/14242720