Ticker
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 22 hours ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Promise Me Silver remains perfect with an impressive Eight Belles win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Power Alert holds off Undrafted to win the Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
7/19/2014, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:29.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Noble Protector
Haafhd
6.39
S. Kittow
S. Birkett
3rd, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1)
2nd Criteria
Galileo
6.94
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
9th, 2015 Daisy Warwick Stakes (LS)
May 14 - Middleton Stakes (G2)
3rd Groovejet
Cockney Rebel
6.85
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Queen Of Ice
Selkirk
W. Haggas
M. Dwyer
1st, 2014 Sakhee Stakes (LS) View Video
May 14 - Middleton Stakes (G2)
5th Astonishing
Galileo
6.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)
6th Flemish School
Dutch Art
D. Elsworth
G. Lee
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Khione
Dalakhani
L. Cumani
L. Morris
9th, 2014 Chalice Stakes (LS)
8th Speckled
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Lane
5th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Special Meaning
Mount Nelson
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Grosser Preis Der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Gestut Rottgen (G3)
10th Kallisha
Whipper
R. Beckett
C. Hardie
8th, 2014 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Anipa
Sea The Stars
7.07
R. Varian
H. Bentley
12th, 2015 Bewitch (G3)
12th Uchenna
Fastnet Rock
D. Simcock
A. Beschizza
6th, Kee Allow (4/16/2015-R8)
13th Dame Lucy
Refuse To Bend
M. Murphy
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Daisy Warwick Stakes (LS)
14th Rock Choir
Pivotal
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
14th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories