• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)

7/19/2014, Newmarket (July)-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Noble Protector
S. Kittow
S. Birkett
13th, 2015 Let's Elope Stakes (G2)
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
2nd Criteria
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
14th, 2015 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3)
3rd Groovejet
Cockney Rebel
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
7th, 2015 Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (LS)
4th Queen Of Ice
W. Haggas
M. Dwyer
8th, 2015 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3)
Oct 17 - British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1)
5th Astonishing
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)
6th Flemish School
Dutch Art
D. Elsworth
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Khione
L. Cumani
L. Morris
9th, 2014 Chalice Stakes (LS)
8th Speckled
Street Cry
C. Appleby
M. Lane
5th, 2014 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Special Meaning
Mount Nelson
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Preis Der Mehl-Mulhens-Stiftung Gestut Rottgen (G3) View Video
10th Kallisha
R. Beckett
C. Hardie
5th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Anipa
Sea The Stars
R. Varian
H. Bentley
12th, 2015 Bewitch Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Uchenna
Fastnet Rock
D. Simcock
A. Beschizza
4th, 2015 Trillium (RS)
Oct 18 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1)
13th Dame Lucy
Refuse To Bend
M. Murphy
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Daisy Warwick Stakes (LS)
14th Rock Choir
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
14th, 2014 Aphrodite Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories