• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Aoba Sho (G2)

5/3/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shonan Lagoon
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
2nd World Impact
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
A. Starke
10th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
3rd Yamano Wizard
Deep Impact
K. Yamauchi
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
4th Gold Actor
Screen Hero
T. Nakagawa
S. Ishibashi
1st, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
5th Pionero
Neo Universe
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
2nd, 2016 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
N. Takagi
D. Shibata
6th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th A Shin Erwin
H. Nakao
S. Akiyama
10th, 2016 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Matenro Boss
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
D. Matsuda
16th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Ferguson
Manhattan Cafe
K. Matsuda
T. Bushizawa
10th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
11th Langley
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
H. Kitamura
13th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
12th Nanyo Mark
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Matsuda
Y. Shibata
9th, 2014 Leopard Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Champagne
T. Kayo
H. Uchida
13th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Teodorico
T. Kimura
H. Tanabe
14th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
15th Nasuno Aoba
Neo Universe
M. Ogasa
K. Miura
15th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
16th Taisei Cruise
Y. Yahagi
K. Tanaka
16th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
17th Admiralship
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
18th Ken Bridge Best
H. Mori
K. Oba
18th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories