Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 13 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 18 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 19 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2)

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:26.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shonan Lagoon
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
2nd World Impact
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
A. Starke
10th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
3rd Yamano Wizard
Deep Impact
K. Yamauchi
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
4th Gold Actor
Screen Hero
T. Nakagawa
S. Ishibashi
3rd, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
5th Pionero
Neo Universe
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
8th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
6.89
N. Takagi
D. Shibata
4th, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
7th A Shin Erwin
Shamardal
H. Nakao
S. Akiyama
7th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
8th Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Matenro Boss
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
D. Matsuda
16th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Ferguson
Manhattan Cafe
K. Matsuda
T. Bushizawa
10th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
11th Langley
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
H. Kitamura
5th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Nanyo Mark
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Matsuda
Y. Shibata
9th, 2014 Leopard Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Champagne
Chichicastenango
T. Kayo
H. Uchida
13th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Teodorico
Chichicastenango
T. Kimura
H. Tanabe
14th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
15th Nasuno Aoba
Neo Universe
M. Ogasa
K. Miura
15th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
16th Taisei Cruise
Kurofune
Y. Yahagi
K. Tanaka
16th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
17th Admiralship
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
18th Ken Bridge Best
Victory
H. Mori
K. Oba
18th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories