Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Aoba Sho (G2)

Date/Track:
5/3/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:26.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Shonan Lagoon
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
2nd World Impact
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
A. Starke
10th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
3rd Yamano Wizard
Deep Impact
K. Yamauchi
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
4th Gold Actor
Screen Hero
7.19
T. Nakagawa
S. Ishibashi
1st, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
May 1 - Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
5th Pionero
Neo Universe
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
8th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Meiner Frost
Black Tide
6.89
N. Takagi
D. Shibata
10th, 2016 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th A Shin Erwin
Shamardal
H. Nakao
S. Akiyama
7th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
Jun 14 - Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
8th Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Matenro Boss
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
D. Matsuda
16th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Ferguson
Manhattan Cafe
K. Matsuda
T. Bushizawa
10th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
11th Langley
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
H. Kitamura
5th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Nanyo Mark
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Matsuda
Y. Shibata
9th, 2014 Leopard Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Champagne
Chichicastenango
T. Kayo
H. Uchida
13th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Teodorico
Chichicastenango
T. Kimura
H. Tanabe
14th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
15th Nasuno Aoba
Neo Universe
M. Ogasa
K. Miura
15th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
16th Taisei Cruise
Kurofune
Y. Yahagi
K. Tanaka
16th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
17th Admiralship
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
18th Ken Bridge Best
Victory
H. Mori
K. Oba
18th, 2014 Aoba Sho (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories