Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Antares Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:51.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Namura Victor
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
N. Fukushima
F. Komaki
9th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Tosho Freak
King Kamehameha
4.12
T. Konno
Y. Take
15th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
Jan 22 - Tokai Stakes (G2)
3rd Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
7.19
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
11th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
4th Graceful Leap
Gold Allure
K. Hashiguchi
K. Dazai
4th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
Y. Iwata
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Air Khalifa
Discreet Cat
4.79
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Chrysolite
Gold Allure
5.12
H. Otonashi
A. Starke
1st, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
8th Courir Passion
Wild Rush
I. Aizawa
Y. Fujioka
5th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Narita Silk Road
Special Week
H. Sakiyama
R. Takakura
9th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Gorski
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Ikee
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Mikki Dream
King Kamehameha
7.58
H. Otonashi
R. Wada
14th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Solor
Symboli Kris S
6.27
K. Nakatake
E. Pedroza
13th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Grazia
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
S. Fujita
10th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Great Charles
Mejiro Bailey
N. Yoshida
S. Hatabata
15th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Kurino Star O
Admire Boss
5.89
Y. Takahashi
H. Miyuki
2nd, 2016 Korea Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories