• Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 1 day ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 1 day ago
  • Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 1 day ago

2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2)

1/26/2014, Nakayama-JPN
1 3/8 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
I. Okada
F. Berry
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Fame Game
Heart's Cry
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Red Raven
Smart Strike
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
14th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
5th Fragarach
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
17th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
6th Meine Orchard
Stay Gold
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
10th, 2014 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Wagenseil
Neo Universe
Y. Tamura
K. Miura
13th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
F. Kojima
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
10th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
K. Tosaki
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
12th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
H. Goto
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
13th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
14th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
G. Benoist
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
15th Choiwaru Grandpa
Manhattan Cafe
H. Mori
H. Uchida
15th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
M. Matsuoka
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories