Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 1 day ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 1 day ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 days ago

2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
1/26/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:14.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Sakura Ardito
Deep Impact
6.67
I. Okada
F. Berry
10th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Fame Game
Heart's Cry
7.88
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
17th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
7th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
5th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Meine Orchard
Stay Gold
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
10th, 2014 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Wagenseil
Neo Universe
Y. Tamura
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
M. Ebina
15th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
10th K I Chosan
Stay Gold
M. Ogasa
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
K. Tosaki
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
12th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
H. Goto
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
13th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
C. Lemaire
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
14th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
G. Benoist
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
15th Choiwaru Grandpa
Manhattan Cafe
H. Mori
H. Uchida
15th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
M. Matsuoka
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories