Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 16 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/20/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:13.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cursory Glance
Distorted Humor
7.40
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Moyglare Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sunset Glow
Exchange Rate
7.03
W. Ward
V. Espinoza
2nd, 2015 San Clemente Handicap (G2)
3rd Patience Alexander
Kodiac
6.58
D. Evans
A. Kirby
6th, 2014 Lowther Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Malabar
Raven's Pass
7.18
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2015 Prix De Diane (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Nassau Stakes (G1)
5th Osaila
Danehill Dancer
7.26
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
1st, 2015 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Peace And War
War Front
6.84
O. Stevens
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Delaware Oaks (G3)
7th Bitter Lake
Halling
C. Appleby
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Effusive
Starspangledbanner
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
10th, 2014 Firth Of Clyde Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Sexy Legs
Dutch Art
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
6th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Appleberry
Approve
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bond's Girl
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Liaison
Dandy Man
5.47
J. Tate
J. Doyle
12th, 2014 Cornwallis Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Bazzana
Zebedee
M. Meade
R. Moore
13th, 2014 Albany Stakes (G3)
14th Gilded Lace
Virtual
5.12
J. Moore
L. Jones
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
15th Secret Lightning
Sakhee's Secret
S. Kirk
M. Harley
15th, 2014 Albany Stakes (G3)
16th York Express
Vale Of York
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
17th Showcard
Showcasing
G. Moore
J. Fortune
8th, 2014 Fillies' Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Elite Gardens
Speightstown
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
19th Expensive Date
Monsieur Bond
P. Cole
L. Morris
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
20th Gold Waltz
Acclamation
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
21th Fujiano
Equiano
D. Jones
D. Probert
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories