Ticker
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 2 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 4 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 4 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 4 days ago
  • Awtaad upsets Galileo Gold to win the Irish 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/20/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:13.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cursory Glance
Distorted Humor
7.40
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Moyglare Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sunset Glow
Exchange Rate
7.17
W. Ward
V. Espinoza
5th, 2015 Valley View Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Patience Alexander
Kodiac
6.58
D. Evans
A. Kirby
6th, 2014 Lowther Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Malabar
Raven's Pass
7.10
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2015 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Osaila
Danehill Dancer
7.26
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
4th, GP Allow (3/6/2016-R4) View Video
6th Peace And War
War Front
7.20
O. Stevens
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Robert J Frankel Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bitter Lake
Halling
C. Appleby
W. Buick
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Effusive
Starspangledbanner
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
9th Sexy Legs
Dutch Art
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
6th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Appleberry
Approve
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Bond's Girl
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
12th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Secret Liaison
Dandy Man
5.47
J. Tate
J. Doyle
12th, 2014 Cornwallis Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Bazzana
Zebedee
M. Meade
R. Moore
13th, 2014 Albany Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Gilded Lace
Virtual
5.12
J. Moore
L. Jones
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
15th Secret Lightning
Sakhee's Secret
S. Kirk
M. Harley
3rd, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
16th York Express
Vale Of York
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
17th Showcard
Showcasing
G. Moore
J. Fortune
8th, 2014 Fillies' Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Elite Gardens
Speightstown
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
19th Expensive Date
Monsieur Bond
P. Cole
L. Morris
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Gold Waltz
Acclamation
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
21th Fujiano
Equiano
D. Jones
D. Probert
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/20-06-2014/ascot/result/623579/albany-stakes-fillies-39-group-3/video