Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:31.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rising Romance
Ekraar
7.06
D. Dean
J. McDonald
7th, 2016 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Zanbagh
Bernardini
4.79
G. Walter
B. Shinn
5th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
H. Bowman
3rd, 2016 Underwood Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Forever Loved
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
6th, 2015 Triscay Stakes (G3)
5th Interspersed
Sebring
S. Kavanagh
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Suavito
Thorn Park
5.12
N. Blackiston
D. Oliver
11th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Miss Selby
O'Reilly
J. Bary
G. Boss
7th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Missvonn
Teofilo
4.12
G. Walter
C. Newitt
8th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Casino Dancer
Casino Prince
4.79
M. Van-Gestel
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Cuban Star
Teofilo
K. Parker
C. Reith
10th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
11th Blue Eyes
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
12th Amanpour
Northern Meteor
5.12
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 W. H. Stocks Stakes (G2)
13th Cast In Stone
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
C. Williams
13th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Miss Mossman
Mossman
J. Sargent
N. Rawiller
14th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
15th Role Model
Bel Danoro
4.45
G. Waterhouse
B. Avdulla
9th, 2015 Epona Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories