Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:31.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rising Romance
Ekraar
7.06
D. Dean
J. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Epona Stakes (G3)
2nd Zanbagh
Bernardini
4.45
G. Walter
B. Shinn
8th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
3rd Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
H. Bowman
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Forever Loved
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
6th, 2015 Triscay Stakes (G3)
5th Interspersed
Sebring
S. Kavanagh
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
6th Suavito
Thorn Park
5.12
N. Blackiston
D. Oliver
7th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
7th Miss Selby
O'Reilly
J. Bary
G. Boss
7th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
8th Missvonn
Teofilo
4.12
G. Walter
C. Newitt
8th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Casino Dancer
Casino Prince
4.12
M. Van-Gestel
C. Schofield
7th, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
10th Cuban Star
Teofilo
K. Parker
C. Reith
10th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
11th Blue Eyes
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
12th Amanpour
Northern Meteor
5.12
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
1st, 2015 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Cast In Stone
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
C. Williams
13th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
14th Miss Mossman
Mossman
J. Sargent
N. Rawiller
14th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
15th Role Model
Bel Danoro
4.45
G. Waterhouse
B. Avdulla
9th, 2015 Epona Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories