• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

5/19/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
A. Iida
K. Take
14th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
3rd Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Ayusan
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Floor Craft
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
K. Matsuyama
7th, 2014 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Ti Amo
King Kamehameha
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
13th, 2013 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Sweet Salsa
M. Kikukawa
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
Y. Shibata
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
7th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Brilliant Ask
Neo Universe
M. Ito
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
12th Kurofune Surprise
H. Tadokoro
Y. Take
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
K. Tanaka
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
14th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
15th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
11th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Brunette
Daiwa Major
T. Chida
R. Wada
16th, 2013 Rose Stakes (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2) View Video
17th Red Oval
Deep Impact
T. Yasuda
C. Demuro
7th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Crown Rose
S. Temma
K. Miura
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories