• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 19 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

5/19/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
A. Iida
K. Take
11th, 2016 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Uchida
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Ayusan
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
G. Maruyama
11th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Floor Craft
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
K. Matsuyama
7th, 2014 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Ti Amo
King Kamehameha
K. Fujioka
Y. Fujioka
13th, 2013 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Sweet Salsa
M. Kikukawa
M. Ebina
7th, 2015 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
Y. Shibata
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
9th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Brilliant Ask
Neo Universe
M. Ito
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Princess Jack
Daiwa Major
T. Kayo
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2014 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Kurofune Surprise
H. Tadokoro
Y. Take
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Celebrity Model
King Kamehameha
K. Makita
K. Tanaka
16th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
14th Sakura Plaisir
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Brunette
Daiwa Major
T. Chida
R. Wada
16th, 2013 Rose Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Red Oval
Deep Impact
T. Yasuda
C. Demuro
8th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Crown Rose
S. Temma
K. Miura
13th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories