Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 22 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Ocean Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
K. Tosaki
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Poison Black
Meiner Love
M. Honda
T. Eda
15th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
I. Murata
6th, 2015 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
6th Nishino B Quick
Durandal
H. Kawachi
H. Tanabe
18th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
M. Ebina
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sacred Reve
Admire Moon
K. Tanaka
Y. Shibata
8th, 2013 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
D. Vargiu
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
12th La Fraise Cafe
Manhattan Cafe
F. Kojima
Y. Shibayama
12th, 2013 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
13th A Shin Whity
Sakura Ballerina
S. Matsumoto
F. Komaki
13th, 2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
M. Matsuoka
16th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.45
K. Nishiura
A. Tsumura
10th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
16th A Shin Hit Man
King Kamehameha
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories