Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 7 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Ocean Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2016 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
2nd Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
K. Tosaki
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Poison Black
Meiner Love
M. Honda
T. Eda
15th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
I. Murata
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Nishino B Quick
Durandal
H. Kawachi
H. Tanabe
11th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
7th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
M. Ebina
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sacred Reve
Admire Moon
K. Tanaka
Y. Shibata
8th, 2013 Ocean Stakes (G3)
9th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
D. Vargiu
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
12th La Fraise Cafe
Manhattan Cafe
F. Kojima
Y. Shibayama
12th, 2013 Ocean Stakes (G3)
13th A Shin Whity
Sakura Ballerina
S. Matsumoto
F. Komaki
13th, 2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
M. Matsuoka
10th, 2016 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
15th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.84
K. Nishiura
A. Tsumura
14th, 2016 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
16th A Shin Hit Man
King Kamehameha
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories