Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Yasuda Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.95
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
16th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Demuro
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
4th Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
5th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
6th Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
7.88
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
11th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
13th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
15th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
16th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
17th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories