Ticker
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 3 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Yasuda Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/2/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.95
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
16th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
C. Demuro
7th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
5th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2016 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
6th Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
7.88
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
11th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
15th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
16th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
17th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories