• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 7 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 11 hours ago

2013 Woodcote Stakes (LS)

6/1/2013, Epsom-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thunder Strike
Sakhee's Secret
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, Pim AlwOC (4/26/2015-R8)
2nd Riverboat Springs
M. Channon
W. Buick
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Haikbidiac
W. Haggas
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Rockingham Stakes (LS)
4th Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
20th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Cool Bahamian
Bahamian Bounty
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Money Team
B. Turner
J. Crowley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Soul Of Motion
Phoenix Reach
G. Kelleway
P. Boudot
1st, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
8th Far Gaze
J. Moore
L. Jones
8th, 2013 Woodcote Stakes (LS)
9th Neighbother
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Zalzilah
J. Tate
N. Callan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Flying Author
P. McEntee
A. Kirby
6th, 2015 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories