• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)

6/18/2013, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Murtagh
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
2nd Supplicant
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Anticipated
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Fountain Of Youth
Oasis Dream
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th My Catch
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
6th Sacha Park
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Ben Hall
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
P. Makin
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Justice Day
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
16th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Wilshire Boulevard
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2015 Fruhjars-Meile des Carl Jaspers (LS) View Video
11th Haikbidiac
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
7th, 2013 Rockingham Stakes (LS)
12th Andhesontherun
Captain Rio
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
6th, 2013 Criterium de Vitesse (LS)
13th Fiftyshadesofgrey
Dark Angel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Beau Nash
Dandy Man
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ogermeister
Silver Train
W. Ward
J. Rosario
6th, Bel Claim (5/22/2016-R1)
16th Jazz
Danehill Dancer
C. Hills
J. McDonald
3rd, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
17th Tableforten
Pastoral Pursuits
J. Moore
L. Jones
7th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Sefaat
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
19th Finflash
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
20th Zalzilah
J. Tate
N. Callan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Intense Feeling
Intense Focus
D. Evans
S. Donohoe
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Steventon Star
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Der Blaue Reiter
Art Connoisseur
G. Baker
J. Doyle
24th, 2013 Weatherbys Super Sprint View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories