Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 10 hours ago

2013 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/18/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Murtagh
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
2nd Supplicant
Kyllachy
6.47
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Anticipated
Whipper
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Fountain Of Youth
Oasis Dream
5.84
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th My Catch
Camacho
7.07
D. Brown
J. Spencer
1st, 2016 Garhoud Sprint (LS) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1)
6th Sacha Park
Iffraaj
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Ben Hall
Bushranger
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
P. Makin
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Justice Day
Acclamation
7.54
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
16th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Wilshire Boulevard
Holy Roman Emperor
6.89
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2015 Fruhjars-Meile des Carl Jaspers (LS) View Video
11th Haikbidiac
Kodiac
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
7th, 2013 Rockingham Stakes (LS)
12th Andhesontherun
Captain Rio
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
12th, 2017 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS) View Video
13th Fiftyshadesofgrey
Dark Angel
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Beau Nash
Dandy Man
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ogermeister
Silver Train
5.45
W. Ward
J. Rosario
6th, Bel Claim (5/22/2016-R1)
16th Jazz
Danehill Dancer
C. Hills
J. McDonald
3rd, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
17th Tableforten
Pastoral Pursuits
J. Moore
L. Jones
7th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Sefaat
Haatef
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
9th, 2016 Conditions View Video
19th Finflash
Jeremy
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
20th Zalzilah
Kheleyf
J. Tate
N. Callan
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
21th Intense Feeling
Intense Focus
D. Evans
S. Donohoe
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Steventon Star
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Der Blaue Reiter
Art Connoisseur
G. Baker
J. Doyle
24th, 2013 Weatherbys Super Sprint View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories