Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:18.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Spinatrix
Diktat
5.48
M. Dods
C. Beasley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
S. Sousa
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
L. Jones
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
6th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Eton Rifles
Pivotal
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
8th Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
S. Sanders
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Hallelujah
Avonbridge
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Ballesteros
Tomba
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Malilla
Red Clubs
C. Cox
J. Fahy
10th, 2013 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. McDonald
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Azenzar
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
15th City Girl
Elusive City
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
15th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Amelie Beat
Electric Beat
D. Moser
T. Queally
17th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Gracia Directa
Kyllachy
D. Moser
R. Winston
10th, 2014 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories