Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 3 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:18.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jack Dexter
Orientor
4.79
J. Goldie
G. Lee
10th, 2014 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
4.79
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 City Of York Stakes (LS)
3rd Spinatrix
Diktat
M. Dods
C. Beasley
2nd, 2014 Flying Fillies Stakes (LS)
4th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
S. Sousa
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
5.91
J. Hughes
L. Jones
3rd, 2014 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
6th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
C. Gannon
9th, 2014 Sprint Cup (G1)
7th Eton Rifles
Pivotal
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
8th Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
S. Sanders
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Hallelujah
Avonbridge
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
6th, 2014 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
11th Ballesteros
Tomba
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Malilla
Red Clubs
C. Cox
J. Fahy
10th, 2013 Hyde Stakes (LS)
13th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. McDonald
7th, 2014 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
14th Azenzar
Danehill Dancer
R. Varian
W. Buick
14th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
15th City Girl
Elusive City
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
15th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Free Zone
Kyllachy
B. Smart
R. Hughes
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Amelie Beat
Electric Beat
D. Moser
T. Queally
17th, 2013 Wentworth Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Gracia Directa
Kyllachy
D. Moser
R. Winston
10th, 2014 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories