Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Weatherbys Super Sprint

Date/Track:
7/20/2013, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Peniaphobia
Dandy Man
6.67
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
2nd Lilbourne Lass
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
J. Quinn
14th, 2014 Lansdown Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Oasis Town
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Haikbidiac
Kodiac
W. Haggas
L. Jones
7th, 2013 Rockingham Stakes (LS)
5th Alutiq
Kodiac
E. Johnson Houghton
C. Gannon
8th, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Eccleston
Acclamation
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Yorkshire Relish
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap
8th Hopefilly
Compton Place
E. Walker
M. Lane
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Foxy Clarets
Camacho
R. Fahey
W. Carson
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Morning Post
Acclamation
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Orton Park
Moss Vale
T. Coles
F. McDonald
8th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
12th Urban Dreamer
Intense Focus
R. Millman
F. Sweeney
12th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
13th Khalice
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
R. Thomas
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Blockade
Kheleyf
4.45
J. Tate
L. Morris
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Memory Styx
Clodovil
M. Channon
K. O'Neill
3rd, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
16th Danfazi
Dandy Man
K. Stubbs
J. Fahy
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes
17th Biography
Assertive
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Bird Of Light
Elnadim
R. Hannon
H. Bentley
18th, 2013 Weatherbys Super Sprint
19th Weisse Socken
Acclamation
R. Beckett
W. Buick
4th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
20th Proclamationofwar
Proclamation
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Meritocracy
Kheleyf
P. Cole
C. Catlin
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Lexington Rose
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Gym Shoes
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
R. Mullen
9th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
24th Der Blaue Reiter
Art Connoisseur
G. Baker
T. Durcan
24th, 2013 Weatherbys Super Sprint
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories