Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Victoria Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/12/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:32.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
3rd Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
D. Shibata
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
4th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
C. Williams
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Golden Globe
Shamardal
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
8th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
9th A Shin Memphis
Medaglia d'Oro
4.12
K. Nonaka
H. Kawasu
9th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
10th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
4.12
E. Yano
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
13th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
14th Sound of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
15th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Medeia
King Halo
N. Yokoyama
K. Sasada
10th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
18th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories