Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Victoria Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/12/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:32.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.94
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
3rd Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
D. Shibata
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
C. Williams
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
6th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Golden Globe
Shamardal
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
7th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
8th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
9th A Shin Memphis
Medaglia d'Oro
4.12
K. Nonaka
H. Kawasu
9th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
10th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
4.12
E. Yano
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
13th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
Y. Iwata
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sound Of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
15th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
H. Kitamura
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
16th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Medeia
King Halo
N. Yokoyama
K. Sasada
10th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
18th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories