• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Victoria Derby (G1)

11/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
1 9/16 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Polanski
R. Laing
H. Bowman
9th, 2014 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Complacent
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
1st, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
3rd Thunder Fantasy
Lucky Owners
A. Cummings
P. Robl
8th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Criterion
D. Payne
C. Williams
6th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
5th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
P. Snowden
C. Newitt
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Drago
Danehill Dancer
A. Cummings
D. Oliver
6th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
7th Bring Something
K. Keys
G. Boss
11th, 2015 Carlyon Cup (G3)
8th Honey Steel's Gold
Keeping The Faith
D. Hayes
L. Nolen
7th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
9th Surging Wave
Encosta De Lago
D. Hayes
N. Hall
9th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
10th Famechon
M. Moroney
D. Dunn
10th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
11th Epic Saga
Real Saga
M. Zahra
C. Symons
11th, 2014 CS Hayes Stakes (G3)
12th San Diego
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
S. Arnold
3rd, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
13th Pinstripe Lane
J. Sadler
N. Rawiller
10th, 2014 David Jones Cup (G3) View Video
14th Savvy Nature
J. O'Shea-Aus
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
15th Throw The King
J. Sadler
T. Sadler
15th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
16th Tips And Beers
De Beers
D. Hayes
B. Prebble
16th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories