Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Victoria Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
11/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:38.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Polanski
Rakti
R. Laing
H. Bowman
9th, 2014 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Complacent
Authorized
6.34
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2015 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
3rd Thunder Fantasy
Lucky Owners
7.19
A. Cummings
P. Robl
8th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Criterion
Sebring
8.42
D. Payne
C. Williams
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
C. Newitt
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Drago
Danehill Dancer
A. Cummings
D. Oliver
6th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
7th Bring Something
Sebring
K. Keys
G. Boss
11th, 2015 Carlyon Cup (G3)
8th Honey Steel's Gold
Keeping The Faith
D. Hayes
L. Nolen
7th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
9th Surging Wave
Encosta de Lago
D. Hayes
N. Hall
9th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
10th Famechon
Haradasun
M. Moroney
D. Dunn
10th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
11th Epic Saga
Real Saga
M. Zahra
C. Symons
11th, 2014 CS Hayes Stakes (G3)
12th San Diego
Exceed And Excel
4.45
P. Snowden
S. Arnold
2nd, 2015 Chatham Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Pinstripe Lane
Pins
4.45
J. Sadler
N. Rawiller
10th, 2014 David Jones Cup (G3) View Video
14th Savvy Nature
Savabeel
7.06
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
8th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
15th Throw The King
Elvstroem
J. Sadler
T. Sadler
15th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
16th Tips And Beers
De Beers
D. Hayes
B. Prebble
16th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories