Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 4 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 4 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 5 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 6 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 10 days ago

2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:23.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Twilight Royale
Testa Rossa
B. Baker
M. Rodd
16th, 2014 Inglis Guineas (LS)
2nd Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
N. Hall
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Great Esteem
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
G. Boss
8th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
4th Northern Jewel
Northern Meteor
A. Cummings
D. Dunn
4th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
5th Gamblin' Guru
New Approach
4.45
L. Gluyas
C. Lindop
15th, 2016 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Gravitational
Astronomer Royal
4.12
D. O'Brien
N. Callow
10th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
7th Weinholt
Stratum
P. Moody
L. Nolen
12th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
8th Epic Saga
Real Saga
M. Zahra
D. Lane
11th, 2014 CS Hayes Stakes (G3)
9th Parfuri
New Approach
P. Snowden
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
10th Rutherglen
Musket
D. Payne
C. Williams
10th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
11th Champollion
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
S. Arnold
6th, 2013 Sandown Guineas (G2)
12th Politeness
Exceed And Excel
5.84
R. Smerdon
C. Newitt
12th, 2016 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
13th Slew Left
Kheleyf
M. Templeton
I. Gundogdu
12th, 2014 Alister Clark Stakes (G2)
14th Direct Charge
Charge Forward
R. Laing
B. Melham
14th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
15th Consorting
Legion
S. Hutchinson
D. Browne
2nd, 2014 Zeditave Stakes (G2)
16th Mubakkir
Commands
D. Hayes
J. Noonan
16th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories