• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)

3/9/2013, Flemington-AUS
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Twilight Royale
Testa Rossa
B. Baker
M. Rodd
16th, 2014 Inglis Guineas (LS)
2nd Shamus Award
D. O'Brien
N. Hall
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Great Esteem
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
G. Boss
8th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
4th Northern Jewel
Northern Meteor
A. Cummings
D. Dunn
4th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
5th Gamblin' Guru
New Approach
L. Gluyas
C. Lindop
4th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
6th Gravitational
Astronomer Royal
D. O'Brien
N. Callow
10th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
7th Weinholt
P. Moody
L. Nolen
12th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
8th Epic Saga
Real Saga
M. Zahra
D. Lane
11th, 2014 CS Hayes Stakes (G3)
9th Parfuri
New Approach
P. Snowden
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
10th Rutherglen
D. Payne
C. Williams
10th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
11th Champollion
Exceed And Excel
P. Snowden
S. Arnold
6th, 2013 Sandown Guineas (G2)
12th Politeness
Exceed And Excel
R. Smerdon
C. Newitt
1st, 2015 Sportingbet Sprint (G3)
13th Slew Left
M. Templeton
I. Gundogdu
12th, 2014 Alister Clark Stakes (G2)
14th Direct Charge
Charge Forward
R. Laing
B. Melham
14th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
15th Consorting
S. Hutchinson
D. Browne
2nd, 2014 Zeditave Stakes (G2)
16th Mubakkir
D. Hayes
J. Noonan
16th, 2013 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories