Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Unraced Maiden

Date/Track:
9/27/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:46.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Galiway
Galileo
7.72
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
1st, 2014 Prix le Fabuleux (LS) View Video
2nd Beaumontel
Le Havre
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
3rd, 2014 Maiden  View Video
3rd Prince Falcon
Shirocco
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Spanish Whipper
Whipper
M. Delcher-Sanchez
S. Pasquier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Laguna Boy
Adlerflug
Y. Barberot
F. Veron
5th, 2013 Unraced Maiden  View Video
6th Acorn
Blue Bresil
M. Nigge
C. Passerat
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Renounce
Peer Gynt
M. Bidgood
S. Moulin
9th, 2013 Maiden
8th Crossword
Elusive City
M. Puitg
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Unraced Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Chapeau Rouge(Maiden): Restricted To Unraced 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.