Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/16/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Best Warrior
Majestic Warrior
4.79
S. Ishizaka
K. Tosaki
1st, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Sound Rihanna
Came Home
4.45
M. Sato
Y. Take
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Keiai Leone
Henny Hughes
4.79
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
3rd Sound True
French Deputy
N. Takagi
T. Ono
6th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Touch The Target
Kurofune
Y. Tamura
K. Tanaka
5th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Belly To Belly
Eagle Cafe
N. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
6th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Miyaji Makki
Spicule
K. Makita
Y. Shibata
7th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Charlie Brave
Indian Charlie
T. Ozeki
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Cromlech
Smart Strike
H. Toda
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Complete Game
Meiner Love
K. Konishi
H. Matoba
11th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Knowledge
Street Sense
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th A Shin Ranger
Read the Footnotes
H. Nakao
S. Ishibashi
13th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Shonan Daira
War Emblem
Y. Ninomiya
D. Shibata
14th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Vent Fleche
Sakura Bakushin O
F. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sound True and Keiai Leone dead heat for 3rd http://web-cache.stream.ne.jp/web/jra/onetag/subwindow.html?movie=rtmp://fms-jra.stream.co.jp/jra-fms/_definst_/mp4:jra_seiseki/2013/0616/201303050611&ua=4&type=2&thum=