• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3)

6/16/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 mile (Dirt)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Best Warrior
Majestic Warrior
S. Ishizaka
K. Tosaki
1st, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Sound Rihanna
Came Home
M. Sato
Y. Take
2nd, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Keiai Leone
Henny Hughes
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
3rd Sound True
French Deputy
N. Takagi
T. Ono
6th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Touch The Target
Y. Tamura
K. Tanaka
5th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Belly To Belly
Eagle Cafe
N. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
6th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Miyaji Makki
K. Makita
Y. Shibata
7th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Charlie Brave
Indian Charlie
T. Ozeki
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Cromlech
Smart Strike
H. Toda
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Complete Game
Meiner Love
K. Konishi
H. Matoba
11th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Knowledge
Street Sense
Y. Ninomiya
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th A Shin Ranger
Read the Footnotes
H. Nakao
S. Ishibashi
13th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Shonan Daira
War Emblem
Y. Ninomiya
D. Shibata
14th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Vent Fleche
Sakura Bakushin O
F. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sound True and Keiai Leone dead heat for 3rd http://web-cache.stream.ne.jp/web/jra/onetag/subwindow.html?movie=rtmp://fms-jra.stream.co.jp/jra-fms/_definst_/mp4:jra_seiseki/2013/0616/201303050611&ua=4&type=2&thum=