Ticker
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 33 minutes ago
  • Away nearly a year, Early Entry (4-1) returns to best the favorites in the SM Sprint.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Underwood Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:54.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Atlantic Jewel
Fastnet Rock
8.25
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
1st, 2013 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
B. Rawiller
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
4th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
D. Dunn
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Manighar
Linamix
6.07
P. Moody
D. Stackhouse
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
6th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Puissance De Lune
Shamardal
6.67
D. Weir
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Mr Moet
Mosayter
A. Durrant
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Perth Cup (G2)
9th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
10th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Freedman
B. Melham
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
12th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
13th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories