Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 3 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 4 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 4 days ago

2013 Underwood Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:54.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Atlantic Jewel
Fastnet Rock
8.25
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
1st, 2013 Caulfield Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
B. Rawiller
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
4th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
D. Dunn
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
P. Moody
D. Stackhouse
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
6th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Puissance De Lune
Shamardal
6.67
D. Weir
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Mr Moet
Mosayter
A. Durrant
D. Oliver
13th, 2015 Perth Cup (G2)
9th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
10th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
11th Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Freedman
B. Melham
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
12th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
13th Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories