Ticker
  • Offering Plan (2-1) blows by his elders to win the Kingston.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway (6-1) nips Diversify by a nose in the Commentator.Posted 4 hours ago
  • T Loves A Fight (9-5) blows by Syndergaard to win the Mike Lee.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Conditions (LS)

Date/Track:
1/17/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:23.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Soft Falling Rain
National Assembly
7.95
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd I'm Back
Exceed And Excel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Snowboarder
Raven's Pass
6.34
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Zahee
Dylan Thomas
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
5th, 2016 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
5th Glass Office
Verglas
5.59
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Filfil
Hard Spun
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th El Estruendoso
Giant's Causeway
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2016 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
8th Bravo Youmzain
Invincible Spirit
A. Al-Rayhi
H. Bentley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tarbawi
Anabaa
M. Shafya
T. Durcan
9th, 2016 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
10th Luhaif
Cape Cross
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Related
Kheleyf
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
16th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Desert Of Dreams
Exceed And Excel
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Timoneer
Elusive Quality
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
20th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Bircham
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

UAE 2000 Guineas Trial-Sponsored By Dubai Duty Free Jumeirah Creekside(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Only. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 54.5Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 59Kg.