Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Emirates Flyer
Acclamation
6.54
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Morning Post
Acclamation
K. Ryan
F. Berry
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mecca's Angel
Dark Angel
7.55
M. Dods
T. Eaves
12th, 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
5th The Hooded Claw
Dandy Man
T. Easterby
D. Swift
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
B. McHugh
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Anticipated
Whipper
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Trading Profit
Kheleyf
A. Balding
O. Murphy
13th, 2017 Sealine Sprint Trophy View Video
9th Lincoln
Clodovil
M. Channon
B. Curtis
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Urban Dreamer
Intense Focus
R. Millman
A. Elliott
12th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
11th Celtic Man
Lawman
D. Marnane
W. Lordan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Comino
Tagula
K. Ryan
C. Hayes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
J. Hart
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Muspelheim
Firebreak
A. Duffield
R. Scott
14th, 2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy View Video
15th Red Pike
Kheleyf
B. Smart
P. Makin
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Lexington Rose
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
R. Da Silva
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Ben Hall
Bushranger
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Deeds Not Words
Royal Applause
M. Channon
F. Tylicki
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Foxy Clarets
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Omaha Gold
Kodiac
B. Smart
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Viva Verglas
Verglas
D. Barron
A. Mullen
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Atlantic Affair
Clodovil
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
M. O'Connell
19th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories