Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Emirates Flyer
Acclamation
6.82
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Morning Post
Acclamation
K. Ryan
F. Berry
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mecca's Angel
Dark Angel
7.55
M. Dods
T. Eaves
12th, 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
5th The Hooded Claw
Dandy Man
T. Easterby
D. Swift
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
B. McHugh
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Anticipated
Whipper
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
14th, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Trading Profit
Kheleyf
A. Balding
O. Murphy
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Lincoln
Clodovil
M. Channon
B. Curtis
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Urban Dreamer
Intense Focus
R. Millman
A. Elliott
12th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
11th Celtic Man
Lawman
D. Marnane
W. Lordan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Comino
Tagula
K. Ryan
C. Hayes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
J. Hart
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Muspelheim
Firebreak
A. Duffield
R. Scott
14th, 2013 Two-Year-Old Trophy View Video
15th Red Pike
Kheleyf
B. Smart
P. Makin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Lexington Rose
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
R. Da Silva
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Ben Hall
Bushranger
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Deeds Not Words
Royal Applause
M. Channon
F. Tylicki
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Foxy Clarets
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Omaha Gold
Kodiac
B. Smart
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Viva Verglas
Verglas
D. Barron
A. Mullen
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Atlantic Affair
Clodovil
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
M. O'Connell
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories