Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 32 minutes ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 7 hours ago

2013 Turnbull Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:02.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
D. Dunn
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Puissance De Lune
Shamardal
6.67
D. Weir
G. Boss
4th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Fawkner
Reset
7.82
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
11th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Fiorente
Monsun
7.60
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
3rd, 2014 The BMW (G1) View Video
5th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
M. Walker
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
6th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
7th Jet Away
Cape Cross
4.84
D. Hayes
D. Moor
6th, 2013 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
C. Williams
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
9th Super Cool
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
11th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Mr O'Ceirin
Postponed
5.84
C. Maher
M. Zahra
21th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
C. Newitt
13th, 2015 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
12th Quintessential
Fast 'n' Famous
J. Sargent
D. Browne
12th, 2013 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Tuscan Fire
Tuscanos
D. O'Sullivan
L. Currie
12th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
14th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
P. Moody
L. Nolen
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
16th Sangster
Savabeel
6.56
T. Young
N. Callow
11th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories