Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1)
2nd Koonoomoo
Dubleo
R. Grantley
S. Arnold
5th, 2014 Frances Tressady Stakes (G3)
3rd Ava's Delight
Artie Schiller
4.45
D. Weir
D. Lane
13th, 2015 Queen of the South Stakes (G2)
4th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
G. Schofield
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1)
5th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
6th You're So Good
Savabeel
5.59
N. Blackiston
H. Bowman
15th, 2014 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
7th Peron
Husson
4.45
J. Thompson
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1)
8th Bennetta
General Nediym
5.59
G. Begg
J. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Toy Show Quality (G3)
9th Hi Belle
Clangalang
4.79
J. Gunning
C. Williams
10th, 2014 Sunline Stakes (G2)
10th Molto Bene
Royal Academy
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
12th, 2014 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1)
11th Pickabee
Jet Spur
C. Lavin
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Juanmo Stakes (LS)
12th Rose Pattern
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
15th, 2013 Maybe Mahal Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Mybenz
Danbird
S. Webb
B. Melham
13th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
14th Flying Snitzel
Snitzel
G. Ryan
D. Oliver
14th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
15th Xanadu
Elusive City
K. Kelso
M. Coleman
14th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories