Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 1 day ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 2 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 2 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 2 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 2 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
2nd Koonoomoo
Dubleo
R. Grantley
S. Arnold
5th, 2014 Frances Tressady Stakes (G3)
3rd Ava's Delight
Artie Schiller
4.45
D. Weir
D. Lane
13th, 2015 Queen of the South Stakes (G2)
4th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea-Aus.
G. Schofield
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
5th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
6th You're So Good
Savabeel
5.59
N. Blackiston
H. Bowman
15th, 2014 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
7th Peron
Husson
4.45
J. Thompson
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
8th Bennetta
General Nediym
5.59
G. Begg
J. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Toy Show Quality (G3)
9th Hi Belle
Clangalang
4.79
J. Gunning
C. Williams
10th, 2014 Sunline Stakes (G2)
10th Molto Bene
Royal Academy
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
12th, 2014 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Pickabee
Jet Spur
C. Lavin
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Juanmo Stakes (LS)
12th Rose Pattern
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
15th, 2013 Maybe Mahal Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Mybenz
Danbird
S. Webb
B. Melham
13th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
14th Flying Snitzel
Snitzel
G. Ryan
D. Oliver
14th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
15th Xanadu
Elusive City
K. Kelso
M. Coleman
14th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories