Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 22 minutes ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 23 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
2nd Koonoomoo
Dubleo
R. Grantley
S. Arnold
5th, 2014 Frances Tressady Stakes (G3)
3rd Ava's Delight
Artie Schiller
4.45
D. Weir
D. Lane
13th, 2015 Queen of the South Stakes (G2)
4th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
G. Schofield
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
5th Fire Up Fifi
Bradbury's Luck
4.79
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
12th, 2014 Dane Ripper Stakes (G2)
6th You're So Good
Savabeel
5.59
N. Blackiston
H. Bowman
15th, 2014 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
7th Peron
Husson
4.45
J. Thompson
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
8th Bennetta
General Nediym
5.59
G. Begg
J. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Toy Show Quality (G3)
9th Hi Belle
Clangalang
4.79
J. Gunning
C. Williams
10th, 2014 Sunline Stakes (G2)
10th Molto Bene
Royal Academy
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
12th, 2014 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Pickabee
Jet Spur
C. Lavin
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Juanmo Stakes (LS)
12th Rose Pattern
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
15th, 2013 Maybe Mahal Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Mybenz
Danbird
S. Webb
B. Melham
13th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
14th Flying Snitzel
Snitzel
G. Ryan
D. Oliver
14th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
15th Xanadu
Elusive City
K. Kelso
M. Coleman
14th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories