Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Toorak Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
2nd Trevieres
Gold Away
M. Nigge
K. McEvoy
2nd, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
M. Kent
D. Lane
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
4th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
5th Dany The Fox
Danroad
M. Price
D. Yendall
6th, 2014 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
6th Mutual Trust
Cacique
5.91
S. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Symons
12th, 2014 Moonga Stakes (G3)
7th Lord Of Brazil
Lord Of Warriors
D. Weir
B. Melham
7th, 2013 Sandown Stakes (G3)
8th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
J. Mott
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
3rd, 2015 C.B. Cox Stakes (G2) View Video
10th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
11th Mouro
Grand Slam
T. McEvoy
G. Boss
7th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
D. Oliver
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Budriguez
Al Maher
D. Jolly
L. Nolen
13th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
14th Transporter
Commands
J. Thompson
M. Walker
12th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
15th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
C. Newitt
15th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
16th Luckygray
Bradbury's Luck
5.12
R. Smerdon
D. Dunn
1st, 2015 Roma Cup (G3)
17th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
J. Maskiell
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories