Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Toorak Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
2nd Trevieres
Gold Away
M. Nigge
K. McEvoy
2nd, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
M. Kent
D. Lane
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
4th Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
5th Dany The Fox
Danroad
M. Price
D. Yendall
6th, 2014 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
6th Mutual Trust
Cacique
5.91
S. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Symons
12th, 2014 Moonga Stakes (G3)
7th Lord Of Brazil
Lord Of Warriors
D. Weir
B. Melham
7th, 2013 Sandown Stakes (G3)
8th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
J. Mott
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
3rd, 2015 C.B. Cox Stakes (G2) View Video
10th December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
11th Mouro
Grand Slam
T. McEvoy
G. Boss
7th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
D. Oliver
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Budriguez
Al Maher
D. Jolly
L. Nolen
13th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
14th Transporter
Commands
J. Thompson
M. Walker
12th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
15th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
C. Newitt
15th, 2014 Doncaster Mile Prelude (G3)
16th Luckygray
Bradbury's Luck
5.12
R. Smerdon
D. Dunn
1st, 2015 Roma Cup (G3)
17th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
J. Maskiell
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories