Ticker
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 4 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/26/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:24.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kizuna
Deep Impact
8.65
S. Sasaki
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S
8.51
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Apollo Sonic
Big Brown
4.45
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
3rd, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th Peptide Amazon
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
K. Yoshimura
K. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
5th Logotype
Lohengrin
8.22
T. Tanaka
C. Demuro
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
14th, 2017 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
4th, 2017 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
Apr 30 - Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
9th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
13th Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
4.45
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
10th, 2017 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
14th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
K. Tosaki
9th, 2017 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
15th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
5.12
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
18th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
16th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Hiyoshi
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
17th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
99th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
4.45
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories