• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

5/26/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kizuna
Deep Impact
S. Sasaki
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S.
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Apollo Sonic
Big Brown
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
3rd, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th Peptide Amazon
Agnes Tachyon
K. Yoshimura
K. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
5th Logotype
T. Tanaka
C. Demuro
4th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
6th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
1st, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
R. Wada
12th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
9th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Flamme De Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Red Raven
Smart Strike
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
14th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
13th Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
6th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
15th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
13th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Hiyoshi
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
17th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
18th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories