• Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 22 hours ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 3 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 6 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

5/26/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kizuna
Deep Impact
S. Sasaki
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
2nd Epiphaneia
Symboli Kris S
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Apollo Sonic
Big Brown
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
3rd, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th Peptide Amazon
Agnes Tachyon
K. Yoshimura
K. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
5th Logotype
T. Tanaka
C. Demuro
1st, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
6th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
8th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
R. Wada
10th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
9th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
C. Williams
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Flamme de Gloire
Daiwa Major
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
4th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Meikei Pega Star
Fuji Kiseki
K. Kihara
S. Fujita
16th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Red Raven
Smart Strike
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
13th Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
18th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
14th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
K. Tosaki
6th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
15th Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
18th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
16th Crown Regalo
Grass Wonder
M. Hiyoshi
K. Miura
9th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
17th Samson's Pride
Meisho Samson
H. Sugiura
H. Tanabe
10th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
18th Miyaji Taiga
Neo Universe
I. Iwamoto
K. Matsuyama
11th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories