• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 7 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 10 hours ago

2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)

2/3/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Clarente
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
3rd, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major

K. Maruta
16th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Triumph March
Special Week
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
4th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
K. Miura
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Smart Silhouette
R. Okubo
M. Ebina
2nd, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
7th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
8th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
11th Real Impact
Deep Impact
N. Hori
D. McDonogh
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
H. Yoshida
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
13th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
G. Benoist
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Yamanin Whisker
Manhattan Cafe
T. Chida
D. Shibata
14th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Reach The Crown
Special Week
H. Sugiura
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories