Ticker
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 hour ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 1 day ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
2/3/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:32.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Iwata
11th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Daiwa Maggiore
Daiwa Major
7.74

K. Maruta
11th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Triumph March
Special Week
4.45
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
4th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
K. Miura
10th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Smart Silhouette
Falbrav
4.12
R. Okubo
M. Ebina
2nd, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
7th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
8th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
D. McDonogh
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
12th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
H. Yoshida
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
13th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
G. Benoist
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Yamanin Whisker
Manhattan Cafe
T. Chida
D. Shibata
14th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
15th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Tanaka
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
16th Reach the Crown
Special Week
H. Sugiura
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories