Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Tokai Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
1/20/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:51.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
7.19
T. Yasuda
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2016 Korea Sprint View Video
2nd Namura Titan
South Vigorous
4.45
Y. Ohashi
Y. Shibayama
10th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
8.20
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
9th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
4th Solitary King
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Grand City
King Kamehameha
6.73
I. Aizawa
A. Tsumura
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Miracle Legend
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
6th, 2013 Tokai Stakes (G2)
7th Heart Beat Song
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Sirius Stakes (G3)
8th Eifer Song
Song of Wind
N. Tsubo
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3)
9th Fleet Street
Street Sense
6.89
K. Sumii
R. Wada
9th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Take
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
11th Medaglia Beat
Medaglia d'Oro
I. Okada
S. Akiyama
10th, 2013 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Takao Noboru
Neo Universe
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
14th, 2013 March Stakes (G3)
13th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S
S. Kunieda
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
14th Osumi Ichiban
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Arakawa
S. Kawashima
14th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Back To The Ace
Charismatic
N. Sugai
K. Take
15th, 2013 Tokai Stakes (G2)
16th Battle Donjon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Honda
K. Dazai
16th, 2013 Tokai Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories