Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 The Sprint Cup

Date/Track:
4/28/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
2nd Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
6th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Berry
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
W. Marwing
6th, 2016 The Sprint Cup  View Video
9th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Arrived Ahead
Marju
P. Ho
D. Leung
11th, 2013 The Sprint Cup  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 2