Ticker
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 23 hours ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 1 day ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 2 days ago

2013 The Sprint Cup

Date/Track:
4/28/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
2nd Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
6th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Berry
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
9th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Arrived Ahead
Marju
P. Ho
D. Leung
11th, 2013 The Sprint Cup  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 2