Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago

2013 The BMW (G1)

Date/Track:
4/6/2013, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fiveandahalfstar
Hotel Grand
A. Cummings
H. Bowman
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
J. McDonald
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Sangster
Savabeel
6.56
T. Young
S. Arnold
11th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
6th Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
7th Hathras
Dansili
K. Lees
C. Reith
7th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
8th Le Roi
Areion
6.89
T. McEvoy
G. Schofield
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
9th Mawingo
Tertullian
A. Freedman
C. Williams
3rd, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
10th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
M. Rodd
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
11th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
C. Brown
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Kutchinsky
Anabaa
D. O'Brien
B. Shinn
12th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories