Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 The BMW (G1)

Date/Track:
4/6/2013, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fiveandahalfstar
Hotel Grand
A. Cummings
H. Bowman
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
J. McDonald
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Sangster
Savabeel
6.56
T. Young
S. Arnold
11th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
6th Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
7th Hathras
Dansili
K. Lees
C. Reith
7th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
8th Le Roi
Areion
6.89
T. McEvoy
G. Schofield
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
9th Mawingo
Tertullian
A. Freedman
C. Williams
3rd, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
10th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
M. Rodd
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
11th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
C. Brown
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Kutchinsky
Anabaa
D. O'Brien
B. Shinn
12th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories