• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

4/28/2013, Kyoto-JPN
2 miles (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fenomeno
Stay Gold
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
3rd, 2015 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
4th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
T. Umeda
Y. Iwata
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
7th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
9th Desperado
Neo Universe
A. Adachi
S. Hamanaka
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
R. Wada
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
11th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
H. Kitamura
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Red Davis
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
14th Meisho Kampaku
Grass Wonder
Y. Arakawa
S. Fujita
13th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Capote Star
Heart's Cry
Y. Yahagi
R. Takakura
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)
16th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Copano Jingu
Agnes Tachyon
T. Miya
K. Kokubun
17th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
18th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
H. Miyuki
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)...

Entries are in for the 3200m (2 mile) Tenno Sho (Spring). Decent field, but I can't look Gold Ship in this one

Top Stories