Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/28/2013, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:14.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
7.76
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
Y. Iwata
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.53
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
7th Meiner Kitz
Chief Bearhart
S. Kunieda
C. Demuro
11th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
9th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
S. Hamanaka
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Forgettable
Dance in the Dark
Y. Ikee
R. Wada
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
11th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
H. Kitamura
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Red Davis
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
14th Meisho Kampaku
Grass Wonder
Y. Arakawa
S. Fujita
17th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
15th Capote Star
Heart's Cry
7.58
Y. Yahagi
R. Takakura
11th, 2013 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)
16th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Fukunaga
7th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Copano Jingu
Agnes Tachyon
T. Miya
K. Kokubun
17th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
18th Satono Shuren
Stay Gold
A. Murayama
H. Miyuki
17th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)...

Entries are in for the 3200m (2 mile) Tenno Sho (Spring). Decent field, but I can't look Gold Ship in this one

Top Stories