• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 2 days ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 2 days ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 3 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

10/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just A Way
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Gentildonna
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
U. Rispoli
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
8th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Fragarach
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
17th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
10th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
13th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
K. Fujisawa
M. Ebina
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories