Ticker
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 1 day ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 5 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 5 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 6 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 6 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 6 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 6 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 6 days ago

2013 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.05
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
1st, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
Oct 5 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
2nd Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.77
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
9th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
6.34
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
4.79
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
U. Rispoli
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
4.79
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
9th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
5.12
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
4th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
4.79
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Fragarach
Durandal
4.79
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
10th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
7.42
Y. Ikee
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
12th, 2014 Naruo Kinen (G3)
13th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
5.12
Y. Ikee
H. Uchida
12th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
14th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
9th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
4.45
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
4.79
K. Fujisawa
M. Ebina
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories