Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.83
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.78
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
5th Codino
King Kamehameha
K. Fujisawa
U. Rispoli
5th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
7th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
8.10
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
8th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
I. Mendizabal
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
13th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Rain Stick
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Kato
T. Bushizawa
17th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Danon Ballade
Deep Impact
7.64
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
14th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
M. Ebina
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories