Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Tanabata Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/7/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
H. Kitamura
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
H. Tanabe
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
4th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
M. Ebina
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
6th Fata Morgana
Deep Impact
4.84
Y. Arakawa
S. Kawashima
10th, 2017 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
7th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
T. Nishimura
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Monte En
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Matsuyama
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
H. Miyuki
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
K. Oba
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
15th Toshi The Maki
Durandal
K. Nishiura
J. Shimada
15th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Lucky Vanilla
Symboli Kris S
H. Toda
T. Eda
13th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories