Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 4 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 4 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Tanabata Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/7/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
2nd Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
H. Kitamura
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Tagano Erushiko
Mayano Top Gun
T. Miya
H. Tanabe
7th, 2013 Kokura Kinen (G3)
4th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
M. Ebina
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
6th Fata Morgana
Deep Impact
4.84
Y. Arakawa
S. Kawashima
7th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Expedition
Stay Gold
7.05
S. Ishizaka
H. Uchida
11th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
8th Tamuro Sky
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
T. Nishimura
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Monte En
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Matsuyama
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Narita Crystal
Special Week
K. Kihara
H. Miyuki
10th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
12th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
K. Oba
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
T. Bushizawa
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
15th Toshi The Maki
Durandal
K. Nishiura
J. Shimada
15th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Lucky Vanilla
Symboli Kris S
H. Toda
T. Eda
13th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories