Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
K. Tosaki
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
9th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Memorial Year
Gold Allure
A. Murayama
H. Yoshida
7th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
11th I Love Riri
Stravinsky
4.12
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
D. Vargiu
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
C. Demuro
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
15th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
K. Maruta
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories