Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:08.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2016 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
5th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
K. Tosaki
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Memorial Year
Gold Allure
A. Murayama
H. Yoshida
7th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
11th I Love Riri
Stravinsky
4.12
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
D. Vargiu
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
C. Demuro
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
15th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
K. Maruta
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
17th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories