• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 22 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

3/24/2013, Chukyo-JPN
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Dream Valentino
Roses in May
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
Y. Kato
K. Tosaki
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Memorial Year
Gold Allure
A. Murayama
H. Yoshida
7th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
11th I Love Riri
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
D. Vargiu
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
C. Demuro
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
15th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
K. Maruta
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
17th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories