Ticker
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 3 days ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2013 Sydney Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/27/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:24.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Norsqui
Matsqui
W. McShane
C. Symons
2nd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
3rd Aliyana Tilde
Snitzel
K. Parker
C. Williams
3rd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
4th Blood Brotha
Danzighill
R. Connors
M. Rodd
4th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
5th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
6th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
8th Coliseo
Arena
N. Gardner
P. Robl
8th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
9th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
K. McEvoy
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
10th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories