Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Sydney Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/27/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:24.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mourayan
Alhaarth
3.73
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
15th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Norsqui
Matsqui
W. McShane
C. Symons
2nd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
3rd Aliyana Tilde
Snitzel
K. Parker
C. Williams
3rd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
4th Blood Brotha
Danzighill
R. Connors
M. Rodd
4th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
5th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
6th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Maluckyday
Zabeel
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
8th Coliseo
Arena
N. Gardner
P. Robl
8th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
9th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
K. McEvoy
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
10th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories