Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/20/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
6th, 2015 Chairman's Trophy View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
N. Callan
1st, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
Z. Purton
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
G. Mosse
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
8th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.18
J. Moore
T. Clark
2nd, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
10th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
11th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
12th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
13th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
D. Leung
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G1).