Ticker
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 10 hours ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 5 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/20/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
Z. Purton
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
G. Mosse
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
8th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.31
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
10th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
11th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
12th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
13th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
D. Leung
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G1).